GDPR

As İZMAKPAR, in the capacity of data controller, your personal data, within the scope of our commercial relations and/or limited to our business relationship with our employees; We want you to know that it will be recorded, preserved, reorganized, shared with the institutions authorized to request personal data, and may be transferred to domestic or foreign third parties under the conditions stipulated by the KVKK, within the framework of the purpose requiring their processing and in connection with this purpose and in a measured manner.

In accordance with Article 11 of the KVKK, in person and on the condition that you prove your identity;

  • To learn whether our company processes personal data about you,
  • If processed, requesting information about it,
  • Learning the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,
  • You have the right to learn whether personal data is transferred domestically or abroad and to whom.

Your request, including the necessary information to identify your applications for your rights and your explanations regarding your right that you request to exercise from the rights specified in Article 11 of the KVK Law; By filling in the "Data Owner Application Form" on our website, "İzmakpar Makine Kalıp San. Tic. Ltd. Şti.” NOSAB N.206 Sk. No:1/A Nilüfer BURSA” by hand, with the documents identifying your identity, through a notary public or by other methods specified in the KVK Law, or you can send it to kvkk@izmakpar.com.

Detailed information on the collection, recording, processing, protection and destruction of personal data is contained in the Personal Data Protection Instruction and in our clarification texts.